logo

   

1971

Group Film Exhibition
Jonas, Morris, Nauman, Serra, Sonnier

September 25 - October 9, 1971

Robert Rauschenberg
October 16 - November 6, 1971 

Bruce Nauman
November 20 - December 11, 1971

Group Film Exhibition
December 18 - January 2, 1972

Group Film Activation

   

1972

Cy Twombly
January 15 – February 5, 1972

Lawrence Weiner
February 12, 1972

Richard Landry
Concert

February 19, 1972

Keith Sonnier
Films and Videotapes

February 26 - March 18, 1972

Michael Balog
March 25 - April 15, 1972

Robert Barry
April 15 – 29, 1972

Robert Morris
Hearing

April 18 – May 6, 1972

Douglas Huebler
May  6 – 20, 1972

Philip Glass
Concert

May 13, 1972

Donald Judd  Richard Serra
May 20 - June 10,  1972

Group Exhibition
June 17 – September 6, 1972

Furniture Designed by Artists
Chamberlain, Judd, Lichtenstein, Morris,
Stella, Twombly, Warhol

September 7 – 23, 1972

Group Exhibition of New Works by Gallery Artists
Judd, Morris, Nauman, Rauschenberg,
Serra, Stella
October 7 – 21, 1972

Videotapes
Jonas, Landry, Mann, Morris
Nauman, Serra, Sonnier

October 7 – 26, 1972

Benefit Exhibition for the New York Collection for Stockholm
October 27-28, 1972
Dan Flavin

November 4 - 25, 1972

Andy Warhol
Mao Prints

November 9 – 25, 1972

Joseph Kosuth
Protoinvestigations 1965 – 1967

December, 2 – 23, 1972

Gianfranco Gorgoni
Photographs

December 9 - 23, 1972

Joseph Kosuth
Protoinvestigations

   

1973

Joan Jonas
Performance

January 4 – 6, 1973

Donald Judd
January 13 - February 3, 1973

Jan Dibbets
February 10 - March 3 1973

Nassos Daphnis
Retrospective 1958 - 1972

March 14 – 16, 1973

Lawrence Weiner
Film screening, "A First Quarter"

March 14 – 16, 1973

Robert Rauschenberg
Venetian Series

March 31  - April 21, 1973

Dan Flavin
40th Birthday Drawing Exhibition

March 31 – April 21, 1973

Hanne Darboven
April 28 - May 19, 1973

Laura Grisi
Pebbles

March 14 – 16, 1973

James Rosenquist
May 26  - June 16, 1973

Group Exhibition
Artschwager, Chamberlain, Davis, Kelly, Lichtenstein,
Morris, Owen, Rauschenberg, Rosenquist, Stella

June 23  - September  22, 1973

Group Video Exhibition
Benglis, Chamberlain, Freed, Jonas, Kos,
Landry, Mann, Morris, Nauman, Serra,
Sonnier, Weiner

September 28 - October 27, 1973

Group Film Exhibition
Chamberlain, Jonas, Ruscha, Weiner

November 1 – 3,  1973

Group Show
Artschwager, Lichtenstein, Rosenquist, Warhol

November 1-14, 1973

Douglas Huebler
November 10  - December 1, 1973

Hans Namuth
Photographs

November 15  - December 1, 1973

John Chamberlain
December 8  - January 12, 1974

Robert Rauschenberg
Venetian Series

   

1974

Robert Barry
January 19 -February 9, 1974

Group Drawing Exhibition
Artschwager, Bontecou, Chamberlain, Daphnis,
Darboven, Davis, Flavin, Huebler, Johns, Judd,
Kelly, Lichtenstein, Morris, Nauman, Oldenburg,
Owen, Rauschenberg, Rosenquist, Ruscha, Serra,
Stella, Twombly

February 16-March 2, 1974

Keith Sonnier
Radio Mix

March 9 - 30, 1974

Robert Morris
Voice

April 6 – 27, 1974

Robert Rauschenberg
Cy Twombly

May 4 – 25, 1974

Group Video Exhibition
Acconci, Baldessari, Bell, Benglis, Campus, Gillette
Girouard, Holt, Jonas, Kos, Landry, Mann, Palestine,
Serra, Wegman

June 1 – 15, 1974

Richard Landry
Photographs

June 1 – 15, 1974

Richard Landry: Concert
June, 1974

Group Graphics Exhibition
June 21 – September 14, 1974

In Three Dimensions
Artschwager, Bontecou, Chamberlain, Daphnis,
Flavin, Judd, Kelly, Lichtenstein, Morris, Nauman,
Oldenburg, Rauschenberg, Rosenquist, Scarpitta
Serra, Sonnier, Stella, Waldman

September 21 - October 12, 1974
 
Lawrence Weiner
October 19 – November 9, 1974

Hanne Darboven
24 Songs

November 16 – 30, 1974

Philip Glass
Concert

November 21, l974

Robert Rauschenberg
Hoarfrost Series

December 7 – 21, 1974

Andy Warhol
Hand Colored Flowers

December 14 – January 11, 1975

Robert Morris
Voice

   

1975

Bruce Nauman
Cones / Cojones

January 4 – 18, 1975

Peter Campus / Paul Kos
Videotapes

January 15 – 18, 1975

Joseph Kosuth
The Tenth Investigation, Proposition Four

25 January - 8 February 1975

Nassos Daphnis
February 15- March 8, 1975

Joan Jonas / Charlemagne Palestine
Videotapes

February 26- March 1, 1975

Frank Gillette / William Wegman
Videotapes

March 5 – 8, 1975

Richard Artschwager
Drawings

March 15 – 29, 1975

Larry Stark
March 15 – 29, 1975

Benefit Exhibition for the
Allen Memorial Art Museum,
Oberlin College

April 2 – 5, 1975

Dan Flavin
April 12 – 26, 1975

James Klosty
Photographs, "Around and About Merce Cunningham,"

April 19, - May 3, 1975

Frank Stella
Metal Reliefs

May 3 – 31, 1975

Laura Grisi
Stripes

May 10 – 31, 1975

Group Exhibition
Artschwager, Chamberlain, Darboven, Grisi, Huebler
Judd, Kelly, Kosuth, Lichtenstein, Morris, Nauman, Owen
Rauschenberg, Rosenquist, Warhol

June 7 – September 5, 1975

Group Exhibition
Artschwager, Chamberlain, Davis, Lichtenstein, Nauman
Oldenburg, Rauschenberg, Rosenquist, Scarpitta

September 13 – 27, 1975

Jan Dibbets
October 4 – 25, 1975

Frank Owen
October 11 – 25, 1975

Roy Lichtenstein
Recent Paintings

November 1 – 22, 1975

Robert Rauschenberg
Bones & Unions (Graphics)

November 1 – 15, 1975

Paul Waldman
Recent Paintings

November 29 -December 20, 1975

Lewis Baltz
The New Industrial Parks Near Irving, CA, 1974
(a portfolio of 51 photographs)

November 29 -December 20, 1975



Roy Lichtenstein
Recent Paintings

   

1976

Alan Charlton
January 10 – 24, 1976

Robert Barry
Recent Drawings

January 10 – 24, 1976

Peter Campus
January 31 - February 14, 1976

Peter Campus / Frank Gillette

Videotapes
January 31 - February 14, 1976 Lawrence Weiner
Film screening, "A Second Quarter"

February 10, 1976

Robert Rauschenberg:
Jammers

February 21 – March 13, 1976

Keith Sonnier
Abaca Code

February 21 – March 13, 1976

Donald Judd
March 20 -April 10, 1976

Dan Flavin
March 20 -April 10, 1976

Robert Morris
April 17 – May 8, 1976

Laura Grisi
April 24 – May 15, 1976

Douglas Huebler
May 15 – June 5, 1976

Gianfranco Gorgoni
Photographs

May 22 – June 12, 1976

Group Exhibition
Artschwager, Chamberlain, Daphnis, Dibbets,
Flavin, Judd, Kelly, Lichtenstein, Morris, Nauman, Noland
Oldenburg, Owen, Rauschenberg, Serra, Stella, Weiner

June 19 – September 10, 1976

Daniel Buren
To Transgress

September 15 – October 2, 1976

Robert Morris
Black and White Felts

October 9 – 30, 1976

Paul Kos
Tokyo Rose

October 9 – 30, 1976

Bruce Nauman
November 2 – 27, 1976

Claes Oldenburg
November 6, 1976

Poppy Johnson
Performance

December 11 – 18, 1976

Group Exhibition
Chamberlain, Kelly, Lichtenstein, Noland, Oldenburg
Rauschenberg, Rosenquist, Stella, Warhol

December 11 – 22, 1976

Douglas Huebler

   

1977

Andy Warhol
January 8 – 29, 1977

Ellsworth Kelly
February 5 – 26, 1977

Barry, Judd, Morris, Sonnier
March 5 – 19, 1977

Beryl Korot
Text & Commentary

March 5 – 26, 1977

Louis Cane
March 26 – April 16, 1977

Brazos River
Videotape by Viola Farber
Robert Rauschenberg, David Tudor

Screening: March 28, 1977

Frank Gillette
Mecox

April 2 – 16, 1977

Robert Rauschenberg
Spreads & Scales

April 23- May 21, 1977

Billy Apple
Extention of the Given

April 30 – May 21, 1977

Mia Westerlund
May 28 - June 1977

Group Exhibition
Flavin, Judd, Kelly, Kosuth, Lichtenstein, Rauschenberg,
Ruscha, Warhol

May 28 – September 17, 1977

James Rosenquist
Recent Paintings

September 24- October 15, 1977

Architecture I
Abraham, Ambasz, Meier, Pichler, Rossi, Stirling,
Venturi and Rauch

October 22 – November 12, 1977

Roy Lichtenstein
Sculpture

November 19 – December 17, 1977

Williams Eggelston
November 25 – December 19, 1977

Andy Warhol

   

1978

Numerals 1924 - 1977
January 7 - 28, 1978

Bruce Nauman
February 4 – 25, 1978

Robert Barry
A Wall Drawing

February 4 – 25, 1978

Billy Apple
Extension of the Given

February 4 – 25, 1978

Paul Waldman
March 4 – 25, 1978

Donald Judd
March 4 – 25, 1978

Hanne Darboven
Card-Index, Filing Cabinet

April 1 – 29, 1978

Keith Sonnier
Black Ground Series Drawings

April 1 – 15, 1978

Barbaralee Diamonstein
Inside New York's Art World

April 22 – 29, 1978

Joseph Cornell
Collages 1931 - 1972

May 6 – June 24 1978

Alan Sonfist
June 10 – 24, 1978

Group Exhibition
Dibbets, Flavin, Judd, Morris, Noland,
Oldenburg, Rauschenberg, Ruscha, Serra, Sonnier

July 5 – September 23, 1978

Jan Dibbets
Structure Panoramas 1977 - 78

September 30 – October 21, 1978

Douglas Huebler
Mediations

September 30 – October 21, 1978

Group Exhibition
Chamberlain, Johns, Kelly, Lichtenstein,
Oldenburg, Rauschenberg, Rosenquist, Warhol

October 28 – November 18, 1978

Laura Grisi
October 28 – November 18, 1978

Film / Video 1976 – 78
Baldessari, Benglis, Campus, Downey, Freed, Garouste,
Haxton, Holt, Jonas, Kos, Rappaport, Wegman, Wiener

December 2 – 20, 1978

Bruce Nauman

   

1979

Frank Stella
Indian Birds, Painted Metal Reliefs

January 6 – 27, 1979

Donald Judd
Survey of Work

February 3 – 24,1979

Robert Morris
6 Mirror Works

March 3 - 24, 1979

Robert Barry / Carole Gallagher
Again and Again

March 3 - 24, 1979

Lawrence Weiner
March 31- April 21, 1979

Mia Westerlund
March 31- April 21, 1979

Roy Lichtenstein
Recent Paintings

April 28 – May 19, 1979

Joseph Kosuth
Text / Context, NY

May 26 – June 16, 1979

Keith Sonnier
Expanded Sel Series

May 26 – June 16, 1979

Group Exhibition
Andre, Daphnis, Flavin, Judd,Kelly, Lichtenstein,
Morris, Owen, Rauschenberg, Ruscha, Serra, Stella,
Twombly

June 23 -September 15, 1979

Richard Artschwager
September 22 – October 13, 1979

Dan Flavin
1960's & 1970's Installations

October 21 – November 10, 1979

Kenneth Noland
November 17 – December 8, 1979

Joseph Kosuth
Text/Context, NY

   

1980

Hanne Darboven
January 5 – 26,1980

Michele Zaza
January 5 – 19, 1980

Barbaralee Diamonstein
Video Interviews

January 22 – 26, 1980

Salvatore Scarpitta
February 2 – 23, 1980

Charles Gaines
February 2 – 23, 1980

Nassos Daphnis
Paintings From the 50's

March 1 – 22, 1980

Robert Barry
Wall Piece

March 1 – 22, 1980

Robert Rauschenberg
March 29 -April 19, 1980

Bruce Nauman
April 26 - May 17, 1980

Cletus Johnson
Theaters

April 26 - May 17, 1980

Claes Oldenburg
May 24 – June 14, 1980

Edward Ruscha
New Paintings

September 20 – October 11, 1980

Peter Young
September 20 – October 11, 1980

Architecture II
Houses For Sale
Ambasz, Eisenman, Gregotti, Isozaki, Moore, Pelli, Price, Ungers

October 18 - November 22, 1980

Barbaralee Diamonstein
American Architecture Now

November 19 – December 13, 1980

Benefit Exhibition for Foundation for
Contemporary Performance Arts, Inc.

November 29 – December 13, 1980

Group Installation
Huebler, Kosuth, Nauman, Sonnier

December 13 – 20, 1980

Edward Ruscha
New Paintings

   

1981

Jasper Johns
Drawings 1970 - 1980

January 10 – February 7, 1981

Lawrence Weiner
February 14 – 28, 1981

Edward Ruscha
Drawings

February 14 – 28, 1981

Paul Waldman
March 7 – 28, 1981

Laura Grisi
March 7 – 28, 1981

Julian Schnabel
April 4 – May 2, 1981

Douglas Huebler
Crocodile Tears

April 4 – May 2, 1981

Dan Flavin
Barred Corridors

May 15 – September 4, 1981

Robert Barry / Carole Gallagher
Collaboration

September 19 – October 10, 1981

Roy Lichtenstein
October 17 – November 7, 1981

Charles Gaines
Landscape: Assorted Trees with Regression

October 17 – November 7, 1981

Richard Artschwager
November 14 – December 19, 1981

Barbaralee Diamonstein
Visions & Images - American Photographers
on Photography

November 17 – 21, 1981

Eight Lithographs to Benefit the Foundation
for Contemporary Performance Arts, Inc

November 28 – December 19, 1981

Richard Artschwager

   

1982

Andy Warhol
Reversals

January 9 – 30, 1982

Hans Namuth
Portraits

January 9 – February 13, 1982

Louis Cane
February 6 – 27, 1982

Flavin, Judd, Serra
February 20 – March 27, 1982

David Salle
March 6 – 27, 1982

Joseph Kosuth
April 3 – 24, 1982

Richard Serra
April 3 – 24, 1982

Keith Sonnier
May 1 – 22, 1982

25th Anniversary Exhibition
Chia, Johns, Kelly, Lichtenstein, Rauschenberg,
Rosenquist, Ruscha, Schnabel, Stella, Warhol

June 1 – October 23, 1982

Frank Stella
October 30 – November 20, 1982

John Chamberlain
November 27 – December 18, 1982

Frank Stella

   

1983

Robert Morris
Psychomachia

January 8 – 29, 1983

Gerard Garouste
February 5 – 26, 1983

Nassos Daphnis
February 5 – 26, 1983

Sandy Skoglund
March 5 – 26, 1983

Jan Dibbets
April 2 – 23, 1983

Morris, Kelly, Nauman
April 2 – 23, 1983

Donald Judd
Drawings / Photographs

April30 – June 3, 1983

Drawings/Photographs: Summer 1983
Skoglund, Faucon, Rauschenburg, Johns, Stella, Lichtenstein, Rosenquist, Sherman Nauman, Kelly, Huebler, Koons, Longo, Mapplethorpe, Cumming, Sonneman, Lawler, Oldenburg, Flavin, Twombly, Serra, Warhol, Ruscha, Sonnier

June 1 – August 4, 1983

Ken Price
September 24 – October 15, 1983

Robert Barry
September 24 – October 15, 1983

Architectural "Follies"
Drawings & Models

Hollen, Terry, Moneo, Ambasz, Agrest & Gardelsonas, Gehry, Abraham, Aulenti, Rykwert, Eisenman-Robertson, Tschumi, Michael Graves, Hubert, Cook, Batey & Mack, Rudolf, Isozaki, Machado-Silvetti, Bofill
October 22 – November 19, 1983

Roy Lichtenstein
December 33, 1983 – January 4, 1984

Morris, Kelly, Nauman

   

1984

Ellsworth Kelly
January 21 – February 18 1984

Richard Serra
February 18 – March 10, 1984

David Salle
March 17 – April 7, 1984

Paul Waldman
April 14 – May 12, 1984

Jean - Charles Blais
May 19 – June 9, 1984

Group Exhibition
Artschwager, Blell, Chia, Johns, Judd, Kelly,
Lichtenstein, Oldenburg, Rauschenberg,
Rosenquist, Salle, Warhol

June 23 - September 8, 1984

Hanne Darboven
Ansichten '82

September 15 – October 6, 1984

Charles Simonds
October 13 – November 10, 1984

Donald Judd
November 17- December 15 1984

Cunningham Dance Foundation
Benefit Art Sale

November 29 – December 8, 1984

Richard Serra

   

1985

Sandro Chia
January 5 – 26,1985

Richard Artschwager
February 2 – 23, 1985

Joseph Kosuth
March 2 – 23, 1985

Ralph Gibson
March 2 – 23, 1985

Group Exhibition
Flavin, Judd, Morris,Nauman, Serra, Warhol

March 30 – April 13, 1985

Ellsworth Kelly
March 30 – April 30, 1985

Gerard Garouste
April 20 – May 11, 1985

Charles Gaines
April 20 – May 11, 1985

Dan Flavin
May 18 – June 15, 1985

Dianne Blell
May 18 – June 15, 1985

Jiri Georg Dokoupil
September 28 – October 19, 1985

Bruce Nauman
October 26 – November 16, 1985

Judy Tompkins
October 26 – November 16, 1985

Roy Lichtenstein
November 23 – December 21, 1985

Gianfranco Gorgoni
November 23 – December 21, 1985

Ellsworth Kelly

   

1986

Robert Ryman
January 11 – February 1, 1986

Douglas Huebler
January 11 – February 1, 1986

Edward Ruscha
February 8 – March 1, 1986

Nassos Daphnis
February 8 – March 1, 1986

Robert Combas
March 8 – 29,1986

Dan Rodan
March 8 – 29,1986

David Salle
April 5- May 3, 1986

Jean Kallina
April 5- May 3, 1986

Robert Therrien
May 10 – June 14, 1986

Group Exhibition
Artschwager, Blais, Blell, Brown, Chia, Combas,
Gibson, Johns, Kelly, Kosuth, Lichtenstein, Morris,
Nauman, Rauschenberg, Rosenquist, Ruscha, Ryman,
Salle, Serra, Therrien

June 21 – September 13, 1986

The Law and Order Show
Weiner, Barry, Kruger, Kosuth, Serra, Rauschenberg, Nauman, Lawler, Judd, Morris, Artschwager, Downsbrough, Lichtenstein, Copoulos, Alhearn, Jonas, Oldenburg, Neel, Petlin, Laufer, Johns, Sherman
September 19 – 27, 1986

James Brown
October 4 – 25, 1986

Robert Rauschenberg
October 31 – November 22, 1986

Claes Oldenburg, Coosje van Bruggen , Frank Gehry
The Course of the Knife

December 13, 1986 -January 24, 1987

Robert Rauschenberg

   

1987

Jasper Johns
The Seasons

January 31 - March 7, 1987

Roy Lichtenstein
March 14 – April 4, 1987

Ti Shan Hsu
April 18 – May 9, 1987

Dan Flavin
April 18 – May 9, 1987

Artschwager, Nauman, Stella
May 16 -June 6, 1987

Miquel Barceló
October 3 – 31, 1987

Meyer Vaisman
November 7 – 28, 1987

Edward Ruscha
November 21 – December 19, 1987

Similia / Dissimilia
Halley, Horn, Nadin, Knoebel, Michaels, Hesse, Amar, Boetti, Cemin, Klein, Ryman, Herold, Balth
December 5 – 22, 1987

Jasper Johns

   

1988

Richard Artschwager
Drawings

9 - 30 January 1988

Group Exhibition
Artschwager, Kelly, Lichtenstein, Rosenquist, Ruscha, Warhol

January 9 – 30, 1988

Paul Waldman
February 6 – 27, 1988

Cletus Johnson
February 6 – 27, 1988

Nassos Daphnis
March 5 – 26, 1988

Gerard Garouste
April 2 – 23, 1988

Robert Therrien
April 30 – May 21, 1988

Edward Ruscha
28 May - 31 July 1988

Frank O. Gehry
28 May - 31 July 1988

Mike and Doug Starn
September 24 – October 15, 1988

Johns, Nauman, Salle
October 22- November 12, 1988

Robert Therrien
November 19 – December 22, 1988

Benefit for Foundation for Contemporary
Performing Arts, Inc.

December 8 – 30, 1988

Mike and Doug Starn

   

1989

Keith Sonnier
January 7 – 28, 1989

Richard Artschwager
February 4 – 25, 1989

Rosenquist, Kosuth, Vaisman
March 4 – 25, 1989

Dan Flavin
April 1 – 29, 1989

Edward Ruscha
May 6 – 27, 1989

Charles Simonds
May 6 – 27, 1989

Group Exhibition
Artschwager, Johns, Kosuth, Rosenquist,
Ruscha, Salle, Sonnier, Starn

June 3 – 24, 1989

Mike & Doug Starn
June 3 – 24, 1989

Richard Serra
September 23 – October 14, 1989

Roy Lichtenstein
Reflections

October 21 – November 11, 1989

Miquel Barceló
November 18 – December 21, 1989

Roy Lichtenstein
Reflections

   

1990

Hanne Darboven
Requiem For M. Oppenheimer

January 6 – 27, 1990

Nassos Daphnis
Thirty Years With Leo Castelli

February 3 – 24, 1990

Robert Therrien
February 3 – 24, 1990

Bruce Nauman
March 3 – 31, 1990

Robert Morris
March 3 – 31, 1990

Jan Dibbets
May 5 –June 2, 1990

Group Exhibition
Artschwager, Johns, Kosuth, Lichtenstein,
Oldenburg, Rauschenberg, Rosenquist, Ruscha,
Salle, Sonnier, Starn, Stella, Vaisman, Weiner

June 15 – September 15, 1990

Robert Barry
September 22 – October 13, 1990

James Rosenquist
October 20 – November 17, 1990

Claes Oldenburg
Coosje van Bruggen

November 27 1990 – January 12, 1991

Bruce Nauman

   

1991

Lawrence Weiner
January 19 – February 9, 1991

Chryssa
January 19 – February 9, 1991

Jasper Johns
February 16 – March 9, 1991

Richard Artschwager
March 16 – April 6, 1991

Bertrand Lavier
April 13 - May 4, 1991

Edward Ruscha
May 11 – June 1, 1991

Summer Group Exhibition
Artschwager, Flavin, Johns, Kelly, Lichtenstein,

Nauman, Oldenburg, Rauschenberg, Rosenquist,

Ruscha, Salle, Starn, Stella, Therrien,

Vaisman, Warhol, Weiner

Summer 1991

Dianne Blell
Wild Lives

Photographic Portraits Documenting

Africa's Vanishing Wildlife

September 21 – October 12, 1991

Group Exhibition
Johns, Kelly, Lavier, Lichtenstein, Starn, Stella, Ruscha

September 21 – October 12, 1991

Paul Waldman
October 19 – November 16, 1991

Jean - Pierre Raynaud
November 23 - 14 December 1991

Group Exhibitio
Summer 1991

   

1992

Pruitt-Early
Jan. 4-25, 1992

Roy Lichtenstein
Interiors

Feb 1-21, 1992

Laura Grisi
March 7 – 28, 1992

Keith Sonnier
April 4 – 25, 1992

Charles Simonds
April 4- 24, 1992

Mike & Doug Starn
May 2 – 23, 1992

Summer Group Show
Flavin, Lichtenstein, Kosuth, Nauman,
Rauschenberg, Warhol, Rosenquist, Ruscha,
Salle, Starn, Therrien

May 30- June 13, 1992

The Guggenheim in Europe
Architectural Models and Drawings

June 23- July 31, 1992

Summer Group Exhibition 1992, Part II
Artschwager, Lichtenstein, Kosuth, Nauman, Rauschenberg, Rosenquist, Ruscha, Salle, Starn, Therrien, Warhol

August 17 – September 19, 1992

Meyer Vaisman
September 26 – October 17, 1992

Miquel Barcelo
October 24 – November 14, 1992

Ellsworth Kelly
(Front gallery)

November 21 – December 19, 1992

Roy Lichtenstein
Water Lilies

November 21 – December 19, 1992

Mike & Doug Starn

   

1993

Jasper Johns
35 Years

January 6- February 6, 1993

Sophie Calle
Blind Color

February 13 – March 13, 1993

James Rosenquist
March 20 – April 17, 1993

Hanne Darboven
April 24 – May 22, 1993

British and American Sculpture
Cragg, Deacon, Kapoor, Long, Kelly, Numan, Serra, Stella

May 29 – October 2, 1993

Joseph Kosuth
The-Thing-in-itself is found in its Truth through the loss of its immediacy
October 16 – November 6, 1993

Robert Therrien
November 20 – December 5, 1993

Benefit for Foundation for Cont. Perf. Arts
December 9 – January 8, 1994

James Rosenquist

   

1994

Bruce Nauman
Falls, Pratfalls, and Sleights of Hand

January 22 – February 19, 1994

Robert Rauschenberg
Scores (Off Kilter Keys)

February 26 – April 2, 1994

Mike and Doug Starn
Spectroheliographs

April 9 – May 7, 1994

Hannah Collins
Signs of Life

May 14 – June 11, 1994

Summer Group Exhibition
June 18 – September 10, 1994

Richard Meier
September 17 – October 8, 1994

James Rosenquist
October 15 – November 12, 1994

Roy Lichtenstein
Nudes

November 19 – December 17, 1994

Roy Lichtenstein
Nudes

   

1995

Lawrence Wiener
XXth Anniversary ExhibitionStones + Stones + Stones

January 7 – January 28, 1995

James Brown
February 4 – February 25, 1995

Kenneth Noland
March 4 – March 25, 1995

Edward Ruscha
Anamorphic Paintings

April 1 – April 22, 1995

Hannah Collins
April 1 – April 22, 1995

Miquel Barcelo
April 29 - May 20, 1995

Barbara Bloom
Pictures from the Floating World

May 30 – July 1, 1995

Summer Group Exhibition
July 11 – September 1, 1995

Hanne Darboven
South Korean Calendar

September 16 – October 7, 1995

Nassos Daphnis
October 14 – November 4, 1995

Frank Stella
Free Standing Murals

November 11 – December 16, 1995

Lawrence Wiener
XXth Anniversary Exhibition 
Stones + Stones + Stones

   

1996

Paul Waldman
January 13 – February 3, 1996

New Work by Gallery Artists
Morris, Lichtenstein, Johns, Sonnier, Rosenquist, Rauschenberg, Ruscha, Nauman, Therrien, Stella

February 10 – March 9, 1996

Robert Therrien
March 16- April 13, 1996

James Rosenquist
Horizon Home Sweet Home

April 20 – May 18, 1996

Group Drawing Exhibition
Works on paper

Chryssa, Johns, Ruscha, Sonnier, Lichtenstein, Nauman, Stella, Rauschenberg, Morris, Serra, Weiner, Daphnis, Darboven, Therrien
May 28 – July 26, 1996

Ralph Gibson
Infanta

May 28 – July 26, 1996

Roy Lichtenstein
Landscapes in the Chinese Style

September 28 – October 26, 1996

Bruce Nauman
Bronze Hands & End of the World

November 2 – December 14, 1996

Bruce Nauman
Bronze Hands & End of the World

   

1997

Robert Morris
Horizons Cut
Between Clio and Mnemosyne

January 11 – February 8, 1997

Lawrence Weiner
Then Now & Then

February 15 – Mach 15, 1997

Keith Sonnier
Alternating Currents

March 22 – April 26, 1997

Edward Ruscha
May 5 –June 7, 1997

Joseph Kosuth
September 27 – October 18, 1997

Summer Group Show
July – September 1997

40 Years of Exploration and Innovation Part 1
Chamberlain, Ruscha, Rosenquist, Warhol, Twombly, Johns, Rauschenberg, Bontecou, Oldenburg, Artschwager, Lichtenstein, Chryssa
October 25 – November 15, 1997

40 Years of Exploration and Innovation Part 2
Daphnis, Kelly, Judd, Stella, Waldman, Therrien, Serra, Flavin, Morris

November 22 – December 13, 1997

Keith Sonnier
Alternating Currents

   

1998

40 Years of Exploration and Innovation Part 3
Barry, Darboven, Grisi, Kosuth, Huebler, Weiner, Sonnier, Scarpitta, Nauman, Dibbets, Starn

January 10 – January 31, 1998

Dan Flavin
February 7 – March 14, 1998

Hannah Collins
True Stories

March 28 – April 25, 1998

Mike and Doug Starn
Black Hole Sun Burned

May 2 – June 6, 1998

Summer Show
June 24 – August 29, 1998

Robert Morris
The Rationed Years

September 26 – October 31, 1998

Kosuth, Serra, Sonnier
November – December, 1998

Robert Morris
The Rationed Years

   

1999

Robert Rauschenberg
Arcadian Survey

January – February 1999

Robert Rauschenberg
Arcadian Survey